Romulus v. Romulus, 715 S.E.2d 308 (2011)
[…] 2. The order also incorporated the provisions of the Pretrial Order “filed on June 30, 2009” “as if fully set forth in this Order” but this order does not add any findings which may assist in classification. The Pretrial Order states that the Darlington Avenue property is titled “Jt [,]” or jointly, although it does not state that it is titled as tenants by the entirety. The parties agreed on the value of the property as of the DOS and DOT but disagreed as to the classification of the property.
3. N.C. Gen.Stat. § 50–16.1A(3) lists the others:
“b. Involuntary separation of the spouses in consequence of a criminal act committed prior to the proceeding in which alimony is sought;
c. Abandonment of the other spouse;
d. Malicious turning out-of-doors of the other spouse;
e. Cruel or barbarous treatment endangering the life of the other spouse;
f. Indignities rendering the condition of the other spouse intolerable and life burdensome;
g. Reckless spending of the income of either party, or the destruction, waste, diversion, or concealment of assets;
h. Excessive use of alcohol or drugs so as to render the condition of the other spouse intolerable and life burdensome;
i. Willful failure to provide necessary subsistence according to one’s means and condition so as to render the condition of the other spouse intolerable and life burdensome.”
4. Plaintiff argues that the “deviate sexual intercourse” and “deviate sexual acts” are undefined and essentially too vague to be useful.